In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,198,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
1331 HOMER ST #B110 Vancouver, BC V6B5M5
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1209
Square Footage 1,209 sqft
Price per Sqft $990
MLS® Listing ID R3124640
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $738/mo
Year Built 1990
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Enjoy the best of Yaletown living in this spacious unit @ Pacific Point. Rare 3 bed, 2 full bath, + office / den layout, this home is perfect for a family, professionals who work from home & need office space, or anyone wishing to be close to all that downtown has to offer. Fully renovated with sleek finishes in the kitchen incl. quartz countertops, 36" Bosch induction cooktop, Fisher Paykel fridge, & breakfast nook that seats 4. Bathrooms also fully renovated. Step right out of the front door of the unit to the building´s massive inner courtyard, which is for the exclusive use of residents, where you can relax on the grass or by the reflective pool, entertain guests, and BBQ - perfect for those who want additional outdoor space. The home looks out onto David Lam Park, with partial views of False Creek. Just steps away from the park and the seawall, living here provides you direct access to endless natural beauty as well as the best shops and restaurants. Brochure: https://bit.ly/110-1331-Homer-St (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=4cTJ8ZaXhzs